Sub-Domains name as Domian name
#13
RE: Sub-Domains name as Domian name
I did a quick look and did not see a limitation in the sub-doamins (More than likely because the domain manager is what actually checks the TLD and not the sub-domains.)
-TGates - Project Council

SEARCH the Forums or read theĀ DOCUMENTATION before posting!
Support Sentora and Donate: HERE

Find my support or modules useful? Donate to TGates HERE
Developers and code testers needed!
Contact TGates for more information
Reply


Messages In This Thread
Sub-Domains name as Domian name - by sapsa - 02-25-2015, 09:17 PM
RE: Sub-Domains name as Domian name - by TGates - 02-26-2015, 01:52 AM
RE: Sub-Domains name as Domian name - by sapsa - 02-27-2015, 04:04 PM
RE: Sub-Domains name as Domian name - by TGates - 02-28-2015, 03:49 AM
RE: Sub-Domains name as Domian name - by wolvepy - 06-04-2015, 01:15 AM
RE: Sub-Domains name as Domian name - by apinto - 06-04-2015, 01:57 AM
RE: Sub-Domains name as Domian name - by wolvepy - 06-04-2015, 02:32 AM
RE: Sub-Domains name as Domian name - by TGates - 06-04-2015, 03:51 AM
RE: Sub-Domains name as Domian name - by wolvepy - 06-04-2015, 04:21 AM
RE: Sub-Domains name as Domian name - by TGates - 06-04-2015, 04:36 AM
RE: Sub-Domains name as Domian name - by TGates - 06-04-2015, 05:17 AM
RE: Sub-Domains name as Domian name - by wolvepy - 06-04-2015, 06:33 AM
RE: Sub-Domains name as Domian name - by TGates - 06-04-2015, 07:11 AM

Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
Postfix relay specific domains to mailjet johnnyp 0 3 ,011 01-29-2021, 04:44 AM
Last Post: johnnyp
Disabling warning and notice logging in /var/sentora/logs/domains/* JSmith 0 3 ,347 01-02-2021, 07:50 PM
Last Post: JSmith
Add on Domains not working but Main domain works luckyviet 2 7 ,803 03-18-2020, 07:38 PM
Last Post: AanaNahum

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)